Latest News

MEMO to CLUBS & SCHOOLS -
JUNIOR WINTER FIXTURES registration for 2017 and Special General Meeting to approve Association New Constitution will be held on same night.
A Delegates Meeting will be held at Mooloolaba Tennis Club on 26th April 2017 commencing at 7.30pm.
All Clubs/Schools are requested to have a Club Delegates attend the meeting and Coach available to assist the committee with appropriate grading of Junior teams at the meeting.
... See MoreSee Less

VIEW ON FACEBOOK

MEMO to CLUBS & SCHOOLS - JUNIOR WINTER FIXTURES 2017

Nominations for the Winter fixtures 2017 will close on Wednesday 26th April 2017 (Not Tuesday as it is ANZAC Day P/H). Fixtures are to commence on Saturday 6th May 2017.

A Delegates Meeting will be held at Mooloolaba Tennis Club on 26th April 2017 commencing at 7.30pm. Please ensure all nominations are accompanied by Registration Form & Fees. Where possible please have Coach/Delegates available to assist the committee with appropriate grading at the meeting.

Nomination Forms have been sent to Clubs/Schools & can be down loaded from Web. Site.

Registration fees of $30.00 per 2-person team (Divโ€™s 1 to 5) must be paid at the time of registration or nominations will NOT be accepted. All players must be registered with Tennis Queensland.
... See MoreSee Less

VIEW ON FACEBOOK

Sorry it could not have been better weather to decide the winner on the day. For divisions 4 & 5 they were decided on wet weather rule, Divisions 1 to 3 where able to play in afternoon.โ›†Hopefully a bright and sunny day for next seasons finals. ๐ŸŒž
Congratulations to all the teams on a great season.
Our winners and runner ups for this season are
Div 1
Winner ๐Ÿ† ZTA Grammar Lions
Runner up ๐ŸŽ–Mooloolah Valley Magic

Div 2a
Winner ๐Ÿ† ZTA Grammar Eagles
Runner up ๐ŸŽ–Kawana Kickers

Div 2b
Winner ๐Ÿ† Caloundra Sharks
Runner up ๐ŸŽ– Mooloolaba United

Div 3
Winner ๐Ÿ† Kronks Bli Bli
Runner up ๐ŸŽ–Ballinger Kingfishers

Div 4a
Winners ๐Ÿ† Matthew Flinders Grand Slammers
Runners Up ๐ŸŽ– Maroochydore Blast

Div 4b
Winners ๐Ÿ† Grammar Hawks
Runners Up ๐ŸŽ– Kawana Spinouts

Div 4c
Winners ๐Ÿ† Maroochydore Steamers
Runners Up ๐ŸŽ– Nambour Pumas

Div 4 d
Winners ๐Ÿ† Mooloolaba Tigers
Runners Up ๐ŸŽ– Maroochydore Red Backs

Div 4g
Winners ๐Ÿ† Kawana Magic
Runners Up ๐ŸŽ–Ballinger Nightowls

Div 5
Winners ๐Ÿ† Mooloolaba Legends
Runners Up ๐ŸŽ– Palmwoods Aces

Good Luck to Div 1, 2 & 3 To play at 11am.
... See MoreSee Less

VIEW ON FACEBOOK

Congratulations to all the junior teams that won their semi finals.
Below are finals to be played this Saturday the 25th of March at Kawana.
GOOD LUCK TO ALL THE TEAMS.

DIVISION 1
GRAMMAR LIONS VS MOOLOOLAH VALLEY MAGIC AT 11AM

DIVISION 2A
KAWANA KICKERS VS GRAMMAR EAGLES
AT 11AM

DIVISION 2B
MOOLOOLABA UNITED VS CALOUNDRA SHARKS
AT 11AM

DIVISION 3
BLI BLI STINGRAYS VS BALLINGER KINGFISHERS
AT 11AM

DIVISION 4A
MATTHEW FLINDERS GRAND SLAMMERS VS MAROOCHYDORE BLAST
AT 8AM

DIVISION 4B
GRAMMAR HAWKS VS KAWANA SPINOUTS
AT 8AM

DIVISION 4C
MAROOCHYDORE STEAMERS VS NAMBOUR PUMAS
AT 8AM

DIVISION 4D
MOOLOOLABA TIGERS VS MAROOCHYDORE REDBACKS
AT 8AM

DIVISION 4G
KAWANA MAGIC VS BALLINGER NIGHTOWLS
AT 8AM

DIVISION 5
MOOLOOLABA LEGENDS VS PALMWOODS ACES
AT 8AM
... See MoreSee Less

VIEW ON FACEBOOK

More News »

Latest Photos